• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Other, Packing Machine
  • Condition: New
  • Application: Machinery & Hardware
  • Packaging Type: Cartons
  • Packaging Material: Plastic
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Driven Type: Electric
  • Voltage: 380v
  • Power: 10KW
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: RuiDa
  • Model Number: RD-APF2600
  • Weight: 1.5t
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 2900*1700*1400
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Plastic wrap film
Delivery Time 20 days

Specifications

- Automatic cardboard feeder machine
- High quality and best service
- Competitive price
- Easy operation and maintenance

Features: 

  • Equipped with lead screw adjustment syetem for adjusting the feeding szie according to the different szie of cardboard, it's operation is easy.
  • Available for adjustable paper platform, more adaptable for kinds of cardboard, stable and precise paper feeding.
  • Adopts advanced seamless rubber strap, which has big friction, long life, low voice, easy maintenance and high economic efficiency.
  • Double stretch power control, convenient and reliable. 
  • Transmission roll adopts decorative design roll, which increase the friction between strap and roll, ensure stable and fast cardboard feeding. 
  • This machine includes electric and magnetic clutch separating brake system.
  • This machine adopts PLC auto program control, so it has high automatic extent.
  • Frequency converter drives motor to realize stable velocity change operating.
  • Light and electric signal brakes by PLC control power and magnetic clutch to keep pace with the main engine.

Specifications: 

 

ModelUnitRD-APF2200RD-APF2400RD-APF2600RD-APF2800
Max. paper feeding widthmm2200240026002800
Min. paper feeding widthmm400400400400
Metal trough depthmm400400400400
Max. speedpcs/min60606060
Powerkw10101010
WeightT1.11.31.51.7
Overall dimensionmm2500*1700*14002700*1700*14002900*1700*14003100*1700*1400

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $25,000
Learn More