• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Boxing Machine
  • Condition: New
  • Application: Machinery & Hardware
  • Packaging Type: Cartons
  • Packaging Material: Plastic
  • Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic
  • Driven Type: Electric
  • Power: 3KW
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: RuiDa
  • Model Number: RD-BDJ2700A

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Plastic wrap film
Delivery Time 30 days

Specifications

- Semi auto single piece stitcher
- High quality and best service
- Competitive price
- Easy operation and maintenance

Features:

  • The semi auto dual servo driven stitcher machine is able to nail monolithic carton and irregular carton.
  • Equipped with Imported dual servo driven, with high transmission precision, and reduce the mechanical transmission, which is   good for reducing the mechanical failure. 
  • The machine is controlled by Siemens PLC, and equipped with a touch screen, which is convenient for setup the parameter of stitching pitch, quantity of nail, type of nail, position of backplate and so on. 
  • The position of backplate is precisely controlled by the stepping motor, the position adjustment is quick and convenient.
  • The pin is made of special high quality steel, with the process of CNC precision finishing.
  • Available for large carton stitching, the nail-feeding is convenient and quick with high efficiency.
  • The size adjustment is fully electric controlled, it could be changed within 1 minute conveniently.
  • The strengthened nail, single nail, and double nail can be accomplished in a lump.
  • Equipped with auto counting function in the feeding unit and output unit, which is dedicated to the strapping of finished product.
  • Equipped with a photoelectric sensor on the feeding unit, the feeding unit will rise up automatically when the photoelectric sensor detects the carton.
  • Nail pitch is free adjusted and set by the screen between 30-120mm.
  • It's available to stitching the special carton without cover.
  • It's available to display the machine fault and fault cause on the screen.
  • The machine will alarm automatically when out of nail.

 

Specifications:

 

 

ModelUnitRD-BDJ2400ARD-BDJ2700ARD-BDJ3000A
Paper size(A+B)*2Maxmm246028003400
Minmm606606606
Paper Length(A)Maxmm105010501050
Minmm120120120
Paper width(B)Maxmm606620650
Minmm180220300
Paper height(C+D+C)Maxmm151515151515
Minmm300300300
Min first stitching pitch(D)mm252525
Max TS width(E)mm353535
Stitching pitchmm30-12030-12030-120
Qty. of stitchingpcs1-991-991-99
Speedstitch/min400400400
HorsepowerHP666
WeightT222
Overall dimension(L*W*H)mm2800*3000*20002800*3300*20002800*3600*2000

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $25,000
Learn More